football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Norwich46146339152.6-3.9154436213.9-1.32910775363.3-2.69739
Watford46192244124.8-4.88871918-3.0-2.22710963300.9-3.59133
Brentford46129239203.0-2.2126540223.0-0.92415779423.0-1.58737
Swansea46126527161.7-3.5115729231.7-1.323111256391.7-2.48017
Barnsley46126530222.6-1.3113928280.91.72391458501.70.2788
Bournemouth46133740242.6-0.498633221.3-0.922111373462.0-0.77727
Reading46124737273.50.479725270.0-0.919131462541.7-0.2708
Cardiff4686937261.70.9108529231.7-1.718141466491.7-0.46817
QPR46114832270.90.987825280.90.019111657550.90.4682
Middlesbro46114830251.3-1.376102528-0.40.918101855530.4-0.2642
Millwall4671062424-1.3-1.387823280.0-0.91517144752-0.7-1.162-5
Luton468962523-0.4-0.492121629-3.90.41711184152-2.20.062-11
Preston4675112124-2.2-1.31121028320.41.7187214956-0.90.261-7
Stoke4695929280.90.961072124-1.7-1.71515165052-0.4-0.460-2
Blackburn4697737281.70.9651228260.00.415121965540.90.75711
Coventry4610763022-0.4-1.746131939-2.24.31413194961-1.31.355-12
Nottm Forest466892124-1.70.06891621-3.5-0.91216183745-2.6-0.452-8
Birmingham4664131837-2.22.27971924-1.7-2.21313203761-2.00.052-24
Bristol C4673131830-2.21.7831228380.92.6156254668-0.72.251-22
Huddersfield4687828230.9-0.446132248-1.33.91213215071-0.21.749-21
Sheff Wed468872217-1.7-2.643161844-2.64.81211234061-2.21.147-21
Derby4667102026-1.70.054141632-3.91.31111243658-2.80.744-22
Wycombe4675111728-2.60.445142241-1.74.31110253969-2.22.443-30
Rotherham4654142635-0.43.065121825-2.6-0.4119264460-1.51.342-16

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Norwich123121663.3-1.74201156.7-1.74201155.0-1.72416
Watford126001005.0-10.0312860.00.0312862.5-5.02812
Brentford1224052-1.7-6.74201345.0-3.34201341.7-5.02412
Swansea12213670.01.7213780.01.7213780.01.714-2
Barnsley12231751.7-1.7402981.73.3402981.70.8213
Bournemouth123031283.31.74111255.0-1.74111254.20.02211
Reading122401276.71.7033410-3.33.30334101.72.513-1
Cardiff12132670.01.723177-1.7-3.323177-0.8-0.815-1
QPR124021485.01.7312883.30.0312884.20.8226
Middlesbro123121073.30.0114510-1.75.01145100.82.514-2
Millwall12303710-1.71.72136110.00.0213611-0.80.816-8
Luton1223153-1.7-5.03038110.05.0303811-0.80.018-1
Preston12222780.0-1.731244-3.3-3.331244-1.7-2.518-1
Stoke12213670.00.022256-1.7-1.722256-0.8-0.815-2
Blackburn123121280.03.3132660.00.0132660.01.7164
Coventry124111231.7-5.0213612-1.75.02136120.00.0203
Nottm Forest1212369-1.75.014133-5.0-5.014133-3.30.012-3
Birmingham12312690.00.0213510-1.70.0213510-0.80.017-8
Bristol C12015312-5.06.71237100.01.7123710-2.54.26-12
Huddersfield1204235-5.0-1.72228153.31.7222815-0.80.012-9
Sheff Wed1223184-1.7-3.31147150.06.7114715-0.81.713-4
Derby12123891.73.3015311-5.05.0015311-1.74.26-9
Wycombe12402771.7-1.7222951.7-1.7222951.7-1.7204
Rotherham1211459-3.33.303314-8.3-3.303314-5.80.07-7



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms