football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Norwich46154451346.51.7129242234.8-0.42713693575.70.79436
Sheff Utd46154442174.3-3.0117536243.0-0.42611978413.7-1.78937
Leeds46144538213.9-1.3114835293.00.42581373503.5-0.48323
West Brom46127453316.12.2114834312.21.323111287624.11.78025
Aston Villa46118450367.03.098632251.7-0.420161082614.31.37621
Derby46137340203.5-2.677929340.42.620141269542.00.07415
Middlesbro4610672317-0.4-3.0107626240.9-0.920131349410.2-2.0738
Bristol C4688728260.91.3115731272.20.019131459531.50.7706
Nottm Forest46134634212.6-1.341182733-0.42.217151461541.10.4667
Swansea46126542284.80.065122334-1.32.618111765621.71.3653
Sheff Wed46108534273.00.468926350.92.216161460622.01.364-2
Hull46116637243.0-0.4651229441.35.217111866682.22.462-2
Brentford45144550236.1-1.329112236-1.44.116131672592.41.36113
Birmingham46711531241.70.078833342.21.714191364582.00.9616
Preston46810541303.01.383122637-0.43.016131767671.32.2610
Blackburn46107632212.2-0.9651232483.54.816121864692.82.060-5
Stoke4689626241.3-0.431371928-1.70.91122134552-0.20.255-7
Wigan46118429200.0-2.225162244-0.95.71313205164-0.41.752-13
QPR46931133311.70.456122040-1.33.51492353710.22.051-18
Reading4686929310.92.2211102035-1.73.01017194966-0.42.647-17
Millwall4679726270.90.435152237-1.33.91014224864-0.22.244-16
Rotherham4678832383.53.918142045-1.74.88162252830.94.340-31
Bolton4544141334-4.13.644151643-3.04.388292977-3.64.032-48
Ipswich4631192231-0.92.625161446-4.37.8516253677-2.65.231-41

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Norwich124201478.31.74201166.70.04201167.50.82812
Sheff Utd124111148.3-5.0330831.7-5.0330835.0-5.02512
Leeds123121061.70.0303861.7-1.7303861.7-0.8196
West Brom125101678.31.7114412-3.33.31144122.52.5201
Aston Villa125011346.7-3.35101246.7-3.35101246.7-3.33117
Derby124201635.0-5.01328121.75.01328123.30.0209
Middlesbro1230355-1.7-1.7213510-1.71.7213510-1.70.016-5
Bristol C12132790.05.0312881.73.3312880.84.216-2
Nottm Forest124021165.0-1.7114310-5.05.01143100.01.716-2
Swansea124201688.31.7114412-3.35.01144122.53.3180
Sheff Wed123121173.30.0141871.70.0141872.50.0175
Hull123211085.01.71148123.35.01148124.23.315-2
Brentford124111346.7-5.012349-3.33.3123491.7-0.8184
Birmingham1213257-1.71.712368-1.71.712368-1.71.711-4
Preston12222970.00.0204512-1.75.0204512-0.82.514-5
Blackburn12312943.3-3.320410136.76.720410135.01.7162
Stoke12150863.30.013224-6.7-5.013224-1.7-2.5140
Wigan12330930.0-5.01238123.36.71238121.70.8172
QPR1211477-1.71.7123412-3.35.0123412-2.53.39-8
Reading12321770.00.0132791.73.3132790.81.717-2
Millwall1213256-1.7-1.7114680.01.711468-0.80.010-3
Rotherham122049123.38.31149173.38.31149173.38.310-11
Bolton12105313-5.08.3105415-3.36.7105415-4.27.56-21
Ipswich1212369-1.75.0123411-3.35.0123411-2.55.010-10



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms