football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Aldershot43831030332.91.9841034330.91.81672064661.91.955-2
Altrincham4366925280.01.0751022320.02.313111947600.01.650-13
Barnet4352141639-2.94.335142252-0.54.587283891-1.64.431-53
Boreham Wood4359726280.01.088627210.0-0.913171353490.00.0564
Bromley4396734293.62.7116433252.90.520121167543.31.67213
Chesterfield42103832191.0-1.4113728242.40.02161560431.7-0.76917
Dag and Red4396627221.00.5931027260.00.91891654480.50.7636
Dover15315918-2.23.3006317-5.010.031111235-3.36.010-23
Eastleigh43116425121.0-4.37692631-0.51.818121351430.2-1.2668
Halifax4294833301.92.9104730241.40.51981563541.71.7659
Hartlepool42143436193.8-3.387630240.00.522101066431.9-1.47623
King's Lynn4358930390.93.632162259-0.57.18102552980.25.334-46
Maidenhead42741030341.02.487632260.51.915111662600.72.1562
Notts County43113733202.4-1.097629220.00.020101362421.2-0.57020
Solihull43152437163.3-3.855122332-0.92.32071660481.2-0.76712
Stockport43911234162.7-2.7133538162.4-3.32214772322.6-3.08040
Sutton42144343164.3-2.4115529201.4-2.4259872362.9-2.48436
TBC
Torquay43126436203.6-1.4125434192.9-2.42411870393.3-1.98331
Wealdstone42721232511.04.335131748-3.36.2107254999-1.25.237-50
Weymouth42721225360.52.444132035-1.43.8116254571-0.53.139-26
Woking43561027360.50.543152034-2.32.799254770-0.91.636-23
Wrexham43116535181.4-2.795732261.90.520111267441.6-1.27123
Yeovil43113834262.70.5541227430.54.31672061691.62.355-8

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Aldershot122139105.01.721312125.03.321312125.02.514-1
Altrincham121328120.03.3114411-3.35.0114411-1.74.210-11
Barnet12303891.71.7213790.03.3213790.82.516-3
Boreham Wood1221311121.73.322276-1.7-1.7222760.00.8150
Bromley12312771.70.04201065.00.04201063.30.0244
Chesterfield12213880.03.34111175.00.04111172.51.7204
Dag and Red124111265.00.03121243.3-3.33121244.2-1.72314
Dover12114511-3.33.3006317-5.010.0006317-4.26.74-20
Eastleigh12411710.0-8.321369-1.73.321369-0.8-2.5203
Halifax1220478-1.73.3402861.7-1.7402860.00.8181
Hartlepool125011468.3-3.322213101.75.022213105.00.82311
King's Lynn12033614-3.35.00159223.38.30159220.06.74-21
Maidenhead12114513-1.76.73211450.0-1.7321145-0.82.5151
Notts County12312961.70.03121050.0-1.73121050.8-0.8208
Solihull126001638.3-5.021310103.33.321310105.8-0.82513
Stockport122401466.70.06001416.7-8.36001416.7-4.22821
Sutton125011245.0-3.3213960.0-1.7213962.5-2.52211
TBC
Torquay123301176.71.7420823.3-6.7420825.0-2.52610
Wealdstone12006325-5.08.3123713-1.76.7123713-3.37.55-28
Weymouth123039101.73.3204613-3.36.7204613-0.85.015-8
Woking120068221.710.00156120.06.70156120.88.31-20
Wrexham123121080.00.03211465.00.03211462.50.02110
Yeovil1231275-1.7-3.3105616-1.76.7105616-1.71.713-8



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms