football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Leyton Orient46146339153.0-3.9118434202.2-1.32514773352.6-2.68938
Solihull46128338172.6-2.6133735263.00.025111073432.8-1.38630
Salford46145443214.8-1.3115734242.2-1.725101177453.5-1.58532
Wrexham46173336132.2-4.88692226-1.30.02591258390.4-2.48419
Fylde46154445213.9-1.371152720-0.4-1.72215972411.7-1.58131
Harrogate46116641273.51.3105837303.52.621111478573.52.07421
Eastleigh46115728251.30.0113934382.62.62281662632.01.374-1
Ebbsfleet46103103223-0.4-0.4810532271.3-1.318131564500.4-0.96714
Gateshead4697725200.4-1.71021127280.40.91991852480.4-0.4664
Sutton4699530281.70.9851025320.42.617141555601.11.765-5
Barrow4696829281.30.98782323-0.4-1.717131652510.4-0.4641
Bromley46115740303.51.7571128390.94.316121868692.23.060-1
Barnet4678824260.00.494102124-1.7-1.31612184550-0.9-0.460-5
Dover4695931301.31.377927340.43.016121858640.92.260-6
Chesterfield468872825-0.4-1.769827280.90.414171555530.2-0.7592
Halifax4681142313-0.9-4.35992130-0.91.31320134443-0.9-1.5591
Hartlepool4696831302.62.268925320.00.915141756621.31.559-6
Dag and Red4688731291.70.973131927-2.21.31511205056-0.21.156-6
Maidenhead46941027340.01.772141836-3.52.2166244570-1.72.054-25
Boreham Wood4677926340.41.759927310.00.912161853650.21.352-12
Aldershot4676101926-2.60.445141941-2.23.51111243867-2.42.044-29
Braintree4663142544-0.43.555132334-1.32.2118274878-0.92.841-30
Havant & W46761037321.72.627142552-0.95.79132462840.44.140-22
Maidstone4634161739-2.64.363142043-1.33.597303782-2.03.934-45

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Leyton Orient124201045.0-3.3321861.70.0321863.3-1.7258
Solihull124201355.0-1.7222670.01.7222672.50.0227
Salford12411923.3-6.75011055.0-3.35011054.2-5.02812
Wrexham12501953.3-3.31146100.03.31146101.70.0190
Fylde124111283.33.322245-3.3-1.7222450.00.8213
Harrogate12312640.0-3.3213981.73.3213980.80.0173
Eastleigh12402861.7-1.721312146.76.721312144.22.5190
Ebbsfleet123031070.01.7141790.0-1.7141790.00.0161
Gateshead1222256-1.70.0105410-3.33.3105410-2.51.711-7
Sutton1213211135.010.0105211-6.75.0105211-0.87.59-11
Barrow1221310116.75.0321851.7-3.3321854.20.8182
Bromley1222212113.36.71238110.06.71238111.76.713-2
Barnet1223153-1.7-5.0312730.0-5.031273-0.8-5.0196
Dover124201023.3-6.73121195.03.33121194.2-1.72410
Chesterfield124021476.70.0222880.01.7222883.30.8207
Halifax12321943.3-3.3222873.31.7222873.3-0.8196
Hartlepool124021083.33.30337111.73.30337112.53.315-2
Dag and Red12321841.7-5.012339-5.03.312339-1.7-0.816-2
Maidenhead12321741.7-3.3105211-6.75.0105211-2.50.814-6
Boreham Wood120339133.38.33121086.70.03121085.04.213-2
Aldershot1212346-3.30.0213771.71.721377-0.80.812-2
Braintree123039125.01.7213780.00.0213782.50.816-4
Havant & W121149111.76.7024511-1.76.70245110.06.76-8
Maidstone1220449-3.35.0024516-1.78.3024516-2.56.78-16



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms