football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Hull46144532142.6-3.9134648245.2-1.32781180383.9-2.68942
Peterboro46155352226.1-1.3114831250.90.02691183473.5-0.78736
Blackpool46127430181.3-3.5114830190.9-2.223111260371.1-2.88023
Sunderland4698632252.20.0119338174.3-2.62017970423.3-1.37728
Lincoln4695935302.61.3136434202.2-3.022111369502.4-0.97719
Oxford46134639212.2-0.9941038350.93.52281677561.51.37421
Charlton4687836372.23.5127434193.0-2.620141270562.60.47414
Portsmouth4695929240.0-0.4124736272.6-0.42191665511.3-0.47214
Ipswich46125625180.4-3.07792128-1.70.01912154646-0.7-1.5690
Gillingham46105831301.32.295932301.31.319101763601.31.7673
Accrington46107631260.9-1.386932422.62.618131563681.70.767-5
Crewe46107632301.70.9851024310.00.918121656610.90.966-5
MK Dons46107636282.60.9841128340.41.318111764621.51.1652
Doncaster46114834321.71.3831229351.73.51972063671.72.464-4
Fleetwood469862617-1.3-2.674122329-0.90.01612184946-1.1-1.3603
Burton46741232421.33.988729311.70.415121961731.52.257-12
Shrewsbury46581028310.42.68782226-0.4-1.313151850570.00.754-7
Plymouth46114831391.72.237132241-1.34.314112153800.23.353-27
Wimbledon46751132391.33.551082231-2.20.91215195470-0.42.251-16
Wigan4656122642-0.41.7831228350.03.0139245477-0.22.448-23
Rochdale4649102742-0.43.9751134360.92.611142161780.23.347-17
Northampton4685102026-3.00.037132141-2.24.31112234167-2.62.245-26
Swindon4681142538-0.94.3531530511.37.01342955890.25.743-34
Bristol R4672142432-1.32.636141738-3.53.0108284170-2.42.838-29

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Hull124201358.3-1.74111155.0-1.74111156.7-1.72714
Peterboro122311685.01.74111375.0-1.74111375.00.02214
Blackpool12411820.0-6.74111035.0-5.04111032.5-5.82613
Sunderland12132991.73.3222871.71.7222871.72.5141
Lincoln12123890.03.3312881.70.0312880.81.715-1
Oxford125011778.31.720411100.05.020411104.23.32111
Charlton12321961.70.03301243.3-3.33301242.5-1.72311
Portsmouth12303670.01.7222880.00.0222880.00.817-1
Ipswich12330730.0-5.013227-6.7-1.713227-3.3-3.318-1
Gillingham12330953.3-1.7222993.30.0222993.3-0.8204
Accrington1223110113.31.72227140.01.72227141.71.717-8
Crewe12123514-3.35.0411843.3-3.3411840.00.818-5
MK Dons12402960.0-1.722259-1.70.022259-0.8-0.820-1
Doncaster12015213-6.73.3213893.35.021389-1.74.28-12
Fleetwood1221346-3.30.02136100.00.0213610-1.70.014-6
Burton122221081.73.3231770.0-1.7231770.80.8172
Shrewsbury1211468-1.71.7213690.00.021369-0.80.811-5
Plymouth12204414-3.33.3024512-1.76.7024512-2.55.08-17
Wimbledon123121395.01.714163-5.0-5.0141630.0-1.7177
Wigan12222871.7-1.72139101.73.32139101.70.8150
Rochdale123211073.30.02221083.31.72221083.30.8195
Northampton1231265-1.7-3.3033410-3.33.3033410-2.50.013-5
Swindon12105613-1.78.32048160.06.7204816-0.87.59-15
Bristol R1210527-6.71.7015410-3.35.0015410-5.03.34-11



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms