football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Luton46167057197.8-1.7116633233.0-1.32713690425.4-1.59448
Barnsley46158040164.8-3.0115740232.6-1.72613780393.7-2.49141
Charlton46165241154.8-3.5105832253.0-0.426101073403.9-2.08833
Portsmouth46127442224.3-0.9136441294.81.72513883514.60.48832
Sunderland461210146255.7-0.4109434223.5-0.92219580474.6-0.78533
Doncaster46137345214.8-2.2761031370.04.320131376582.41.17318
Peterboro4697731281.71.3115740342.62.620121471622.22.0729
Coventry4697724200.0-1.3941030340.93.018111754540.40.9650
Burton46115735232.2-0.4671031341.32.617121766571.71.1639
Blackpool4688728261.30.47972226-1.3-0.415171450520.00.062-2
Fleetwood4699533273.00.074122525-1.7-0.416131758520.7-0.2616
Oxford46114834273.01.341182437-0.92.215151658641.11.760-6
Gillingham4674122736-0.41.786934362.63.515102161721.12.655-11
Accrington4676102633-1.32.67792534-0.41.71413195167-0.92.255-16
Bristol R4666112428-1.31.37972322-0.9-1.71315184750-1.1-0.254-3
Rochdale4684112537-0.40.9751129502.24.31592254870.92.654-33
Wycombe46105828260.40.0461327411.74.814112155671.12.453-12
Shrewsbury4689625250.0-0.4471226340.92.612161851590.41.152-8
Southend46821332342.22.666112334-1.33.01482455680.42.850-13
Wimbledon46651224370.43.076101826-3.00.41311224263-1.31.750-21
Plymouth4696836382.63.045142042-2.64.813112256800.03.950-24
Walsall46751130371.73.556121934-2.62.61211234971-0.43.047-22
Scunthorpe46671031420.43.963142241-0.94.31210245383-0.24.146-30
Bradford4674122531-1.70.444152446-1.34.3118274977-1.52.441-28

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Luton1233015710.01.7312861.7-1.7312865.80.02210
Barnsley124201266.70.0312951.7-3.3312954.2-1.72410
Charlton126001638.3-5.0321731.7-5.0321735.0-5.02917
Portsmouth124111678.30.04111286.73.34111287.51.72613
Sunderland123211286.7-1.7222861.70.0222864.2-0.8196
Doncaster124111245.0-3.3123411-3.35.01234110.80.8181
Peterboro124111366.70.0213610-1.73.32136102.51.7203
Coventry12222650.0-1.731211113.35.031211111.71.7181
Burton124111465.00.021310105.03.321310105.01.7208
Blackpool121327101.75.0222991.73.3222991.74.214-3
Fleetwood12240853.3-1.7105511-1.75.01055110.81.713-3
Oxford12420955.0-1.7312870.00.0312872.5-0.8245
Gillingham1221357-3.31.72311183.33.32311180.02.5161
Accrington12204710-3.33.32229113.33.32229110.03.314-5
Bristol R123121061.70.014157-1.7-1.7141570.0-0.8172
Rochdale12411841.7-3.3213411-3.31.7213411-0.8-0.820-3
Wycombe12213680.00.01057111.75.01057110.82.510-6
Shrewsbury1213257-1.70.0213873.31.7213870.80.813-1
Southend12204511-3.36.70336120.06.7033612-1.76.79-12
Wimbledon12321975.0-1.724053-1.7-5.0240531.7-3.3214
Plymouth122227100.05.0015416-3.310.0015416-1.77.59-15
Walsall12213983.30.002438-5.01.702438-0.80.89-4
Scunthorpe12114710-1.73.3015515-1.78.3015515-1.75.85-13
Bradford1212358-3.30.0105614-1.76.7105614-2.53.38-11



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms