football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Lincoln461110235233.0-0.4126538203.5-1.72316773433.3-1.18530
Bury46146352265.7-0.487830301.70.922131182563.70.27926
MK Dons46145435143.0-4.395936353.52.223101371493.3-1.17922
Mansfield46145438152.6-3.5611631261.30.420161069412.0-1.57628
Forest Green4689628200.9-1.3125640273.90.420141268472.4-0.47421
Tranmere46145433131.3-4.368930371.71.720131363501.5-1.37313
Newport46146332221.3-3.5651227370.02.620111559590.7-0.4710
Colchester46124739232.6-1.38692630-1.30.420101665530.7-0.47012
Exeter46123834251.7-0.9710626240.90.019131460491.3-0.47011
Stevenage46123828230.4-0.987831321.72.220101659551.10.7704
Carlisle46123842313.52.685102531-0.91.72081867621.32.2685
Crewe46152645253.5-0.446131534-3.91.7198196059-0.20.7651
Swindon4689631270.40.987828290.91.316161459560.71.1643
Oldham46106742334.81.76892527-0.9-0.916141667602.00.4627
Northampton46712430272.20.477934362.23.014191364632.21.7611
Cheltenham46107634292.21.755132339-2.23.015121957680.02.457-11
Grimsby4611482621-1.3-2.254141935-2.23.0168224556-1.70.456-11
Morecambe46851033311.32.267102139-0.91.714122054700.22.054-16
Crawley46105834312.20.953151737-3.01.3158235168-0.41.153-17
Port Vale4673132436-0.41.751081519-3.9-1.71213213955-2.20.049-16
Cambridge467792126-1.70.454141940-2.23.01211234066-2.01.747-26
Macclesfield46511726350.42.253152239-0.93.51014224874-0.22.844-26
Notts County465992334-1.31.745142550-0.45.2914234884-0.93.541-36
Yeovil4649102034-1.72.254142132-3.51.3913244166-2.61.740-25

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Lincoln1223155-1.7-3.3312841.7-3.3312840.0-3.3194
Bury123121083.30.0132680.00.0132681.70.0160
MK Dons12321640.0-3.330310115.05.030310112.50.8201
Mansfield123121273.31.7123880.01.7123881.71.7155
Forest Green12222761.70.04021185.0-1.74021183.3-0.8204
Tranmere124111143.3-3.322245-3.3-3.3222450.0-3.3216
Newport12420710.0-8.322276-1.7-1.722276-0.8-5.0227
Colchester1230367-1.70.021359-3.31.721359-2.50.816-5
Exeter12303881.7-1.7132670.00.0132670.8-0.815-1
Stevenage12312851.7-3.33301266.70.03301264.2-1.7229
Carlisle1241113106.75.0024110-8.33.3024110-0.84.215-6
Crewe124021695.01.721346-3.30.0213460.80.8195
Swindon123211243.3-3.3132780.01.7132781.7-0.8177
Oldham1232112108.31.712336-5.00.0123361.70.816-1
Northampton123211075.01.722211103.33.322211104.22.5194
Cheltenham123301263.30.0114613-1.75.01146130.82.516-1
Grimsby1222234-5.0-3.3015412-3.36.7015412-4.21.79-9
Morecambe124201445.0-3.3123513-1.73.31235131.70.0192
Crawley12222780.01.72047130.01.72047130.01.714-7
Port Vale12303780.00.014145-3.3-1.714145-1.7-0.816-2
Cambridge1203327-6.70.0222963.30.022296-1.70.011-2
Macclesfield12141891.73.321359-1.71.7213590.02.514-5
Notts County1213256-1.70.02139121.73.32139120.01.713-4
Yeovil1212359-3.33.3024311-5.06.7024311-4.25.07-12



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms