football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Cheltenham46135537212.2-1.7115724180.0-3.024101261391.1-2.48222
Cambridge46125630201.3-2.2123843293.00.42481473492.2-0.98024
Bolton46115727230.9-2.2125632271.70.023101359501.3-1.1799
Morecambe46135538273.0-0.4104931312.62.22391469582.80.97811
Newport46135527170.9-3.578830252.20.020131357421.5-1.77315
Forest Green46107631271.70.9106728240.9-1.320131359511.3-0.2738
Tranmere46115730220.4-1.39862528-1.3-1.32013135550-0.4-1.3735
Salford461111136153.5-3.583121819-3.0-1.719141354340.2-2.67120
Exeter46117538200.9-1.379733302.21.718161271501.50.27021
Carlisle46125638253.5-0.467102226-1.30.018121660511.1-0.2669
Leyton Orient4697732252.6-1.383122130-1.31.717101953550.70.261-2
Crawley46106730270.4-1.3671026350.03.016131756620.20.961-6
Port Vale469592725-0.4-1.3841130320.40.41792057570.0-0.4600
Stevenage468872620-0.9-1.761071521-3.5-2.61418144141-2.2-2.2600
Bradford469772219-1.7-2.2741226340.43.01611194853-0.70.459-5
Mansfield46610733311.30.97972424-0.90.413191457550.20.7582
Harrogate4685102429-1.30.0841128320.91.7169215261-0.20.957-9
Oldham46621531421.35.297741393.03.01592272812.24.154-9
Walsall4676102027-2.21.341452526-0.40.91120154553-1.31.153-8
Colchester46107632263.00.9111111235-4.80.41118174461-0.90.751-17
Barrow4678832322.22.663142127-1.70.913112253590.21.750-6
Scunthorpe4676102228-1.3-0.463141936-3.02.2139244164-2.20.948-23
Southend4656121629-3.51.35991329-4.80.01015212958-4.10.745-29
Grimsby4658101730-2.60.955132039-2.23.01013233769-2.42.043-32

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Cheltenham125101325.0-6.721334-5.0-3.3213340.0-5.02310
Cambridge12402861.7-3.341116116.73.341116114.20.0257
Bolton12411853.3-1.7402840.0-3.3402841.7-2.5257
Morecambe124111263.3-1.7312953.3-1.7312953.3-1.72310
Newport12411810.0-8.3132770.01.7132770.0-3.3197
Forest Green1221358-3.33.312357-3.3-1.712357-3.30.812-5
Tranmere1224053-1.7-5.012349-3.31.712349-2.5-1.715-3
Salford12321831.7-5.031252-1.7-6.7312520.0-5.8218
Exeter1224053-3.3-5.0213870.01.721387-1.7-1.7173
Carlisle12231630.0-5.0231861.70.0231860.8-2.5185
Leyton Orient12222995.00.0213680.01.7213682.50.815-2
Crawley12123512-1.71.713257-3.30.013257-2.50.811-9
Port Vale12402660.0-1.7411821.7-6.7411820.8-4.2256
Stevenage12222981.71.732142-3.3-6.732142-0.8-2.5193
Bradford1221355-5.0-1.7114510-1.76.7114510-3.32.511-5
Mansfield122311061.70.022254-3.3-3.322254-0.8-1.7175
Harrogate122139130.06.7024410-3.33.3024410-1.75.09-10
Oldham1220410131.76.721312113.31.721312112.54.213-2
Walsall1221336-5.00.014143-3.3-5.014143-4.2-2.514-2
Colchester12321965.00.004226-6.7-5.004226-0.8-2.515-1
Barrow12213791.75.012357-1.71.7123570.03.312-4
Scunthorpe1213234-5.0-3.3015316-5.06.7015316-5.01.77-14
Southend1214134-5.0-3.323155-1.7-1.723155-3.3-2.516-1
Grimsby1223156-1.7-1.7213690.01.721369-0.80.016-4



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms