football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Man City38180157128.4-4.2142338114.7-4.2322495236.6-4.29872
Liverpool38172055107.4-5.3135134124.7-3.7307189226.1-4.59767
Chelsea38126139125.8-3.793724270.50.5219863393.2-1.67224
Spurs38122534163.2-2.1110833233.71.12321367393.4-0.57128
Arsenal38143242166.8-2.174831353.74.22171073515.31.17022
Man Utd38106333253.72.693732294.22.11991065543.92.46611
Wolves38104528212.60.06581925-1.12.11691347460.81.1571
Everton38104530213.7-2.155924250.52.11591454462.10.0548
Leicester3883824201.1-0.574827282.61.61571651481.80.5523
West Ham3894632272.12.663102028-1.62.61571652550.32.652-3
Watford3883826281.62.165826311.13.21481652591.32.650-7
C Palace385591923-1.60.592832303.23.21471751530.81.849-2
Newcastle38811024251.12.14871823-1.60.5129174248-0.31.345-6
Bournemouth3885630253.21.151132645-0.55.31361956701.33.245-14
Burnley38721024321.62.1451021360.03.71172045680.82.940-23
Southampton3858627302.63.744111835-1.13.29121745650.83.439-20
Brighton386581928-1.11.634121632-1.64.799203560-1.33.236-25
Cardiff38621121380.03.242131331-3.22.6104243469-1.62.934-35
Fulham3863102236-1.15.312161245-3.76.875263481-2.46.126-47
Huddersfield3823141031-4.73.714141245-4.24.737282276-4.54.216-54

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Man City126001415.0-8.36001326.7-6.76001325.8-7.53624
Liverpool1260020310.0-5.04201043.3-3.34201046.7-4.23223
Chelsea124201338.3-5.022257-1.71.7222573.3-1.7228
Spurs123211043.3-3.3006310-5.06.7006310-0.81.711-1
Arsenal124111458.3-3.321369-1.71.7213693.3-0.8206
Man Utd12312891.75.02138100.03.32138100.84.217-3
Wolves12420933.3-5.0114410-3.35.01144100.00.0180
Everton12411921.7-6.7222973.30.0222972.5-3.3219
Leicester124111033.3-5.021310103.35.021310103.30.0207
West Ham124111486.71.720468-3.33.3204681.72.5194
Watford122139101.73.32049150.06.72049150.85.013-7
C Palace1221310111.73.35011485.03.35011483.33.3225
Newcastle124021276.70.0222870.01.7222873.30.8206
Bournemouth1212358-1.71.721314155.03.321314151.72.512-4
Burnley12204791.71.721310123.36.721310122.54.213-4
Southampton123211296.71.7114512-1.75.01145122.53.315-4
Brighton12114313-5.03.312348-3.31.712348-4.22.59-14
Cardiff121056150.06.720447-3.31.720447-1.74.29-12
Fulham12204510-1.73.3105413-3.35.0105413-2.54.29-14
Huddersfield12114511-1.75.0015417-5.06.7015417-3.35.85-19



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms