football left
 
Football
Correct - Scores
Powered by Neural Net Technology
 
football right  
         
         
         
 
Season

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Man City38132443175.3-2.6143240155.3-3.2275683325.3-2.98651
Man Utd3894638282.60.5127035163.7-1.62111673443.2-0.57429
Liverpool38103629202.1-1.1106339224.7-1.6209968423.4-1.36926
Chelsea3896431182.6-3.2104527181.6-1.61910958362.1-2.46722
Leicester3891934303.72.1115334204.7-0.52061268504.20.86618
West Ham38104532223.70.094630252.61.61981162473.20.86515
Arsenal3884724210.00.0103631182.1-1.61871355391.1-0.86116
Spurs38103635204.2-1.176632251.62.11791267452.90.56022
Leeds3885628210.5-0.5100934333.71.11851562542.10.3598
Everton3864924280.03.7114423201.1-1.61781347480.51.159-1
Aston Villa3874829271.11.693726192.1-1.11671555461.60.3559
Newcastle3865826331.64.76492028-0.51.61291746610.53.245-15
Wolves3874821251.10.55591527-2.60.5129173652-0.80.545-16
C Palace386582032-1.11.663102134-1.13.7128184166-1.12.644-25
Southampton3883827252.10.544111943-1.64.21271946680.32.443-22
Brighton384962121-0.5-0.55591824-1.11.1914153945-0.80.341-6
Burnley384691427-3.22.163101928-1.6-0.5109193355-2.40.839-22
Fulham382413928-5.32.63971825-1.11.1513202753-3.21.828-26
West Brom383791538-3.22.125122037-1.66.3512213575-2.44.227-40
Sheff Utd3851131227-3.72.62116735-6.33.772291962-5.03.223-43

Last 6 home & away

TeamPldWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiWDLFAFiAiPtsGD
Man City123031693.35.050115710.0-1.75011576.71.72415
Man Utd123121095.01.74201033.3-5.04201034.2-1.7248
Liverpool12312741.7-3.35101446.7-3.35101444.2-3.32613
Chelsea12312873.3-3.3411941.7-3.3411942.5-3.3236
Leicester1230314116.71.7222995.03.3222995.82.5173
West Ham123121173.30.03121195.03.33121194.21.7206
Arsenal12312871.70.04201356.7-3.34201354.2-1.7249
Spurs124021476.70.022212116.76.722212116.73.3208
Leeds12330941.7-3.34021063.30.04021062.5-1.7249
Everton12123680.03.322227-6.7-3.322227-3.30.013-7
Aston Villa12222993.33.3213893.33.3213893.33.315-1
Newcastle1222210113.35.0321971.70.0321972.52.5191
Wolves122046110.03.312338-5.00.012338-2.51.711-10
C Palace12213611-1.73.31146120.05.0114612-0.84.211-11
Southampton123121193.35.0105515-1.76.71055150.85.813-8
Brighton123211053.3-1.711448-3.33.3114480.00.8151
Burnley12024413-3.36.73031185.00.03031180.83.311-6
Fulham12006111-8.36.7123510-1.73.3123510-5.05.05-15
West Brom1212367-1.70.01149140.08.3114914-0.84.29-6
Sheff Utd1230337-5.00.0105213-6.73.3105213-5.81.712-15



Note: Values shown in the 'Fi' (for index) and 'Ai' (against index) columns are calculated as follows: index totals are calulated by subtracting 1 for zero goals and adding 1 for greater than one goal for each game. Then the 'Fi' and 'Ai' values are calculated using the formula: index total / number of games * 10. So if a team has won their last 6 home games 2-0 the 'Fi' index value would be 10.0 and the 'Ai' index would be -10.0.

For more information see: Guide to Betting on Football - Data Transforms